South West Cycling Time Trials

Devon Cup Archive 2018

Devon Cup 2017 Women

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1Zoe BetteridgeW100100001001000100990500
2Nichola RorkeW95000097990970388
3Rebecca CornwellW0990099990000297
4Ruth BurrowsW0000000098100198
5Crystal SpearmanW000000001000100
6Maria WeymouthW000000100000100
7Juliana AllenW0000000009999
8Hannah ColstonW9900000000099
9Liz HallW0000980000098
10Heather FellW9800000000098
11Becky SmithW0000098000098
12Harriet LangworthyW0980000000098
13Elizabeth VernonW9700000000097
14Sally PopeW0000970000097
15Rachel JamesonW9600000000096
16Hannah RaingerW0000960000096
17Peggy CromeW0000950000095
18Nicky Deane-SimmonsW9400000000094
19Louisa FrostW9300000000093
20Cordelia PreeceW9200000000092
21Lindsay HobbsW9100000000091
22Jill KershawW9000000000090
23Alice AdamsW8900000000089
24Cassandra McDowallW8800000000088

Devon Cup 2017 Men

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1Matt SlaterM9800010010010099980497
2Lubos ObornikM0000980969797100488
3Philip BrayM999800000929197477
4Ian CullenM959500009096940470
5Josh CoyneM9191009096089860457
6David RouseM000009785948596457
7James CartlidgeM898800092830810433
8Chris ScawnM830000867986830417
9Niall ToddM96000009798990390
10Steven SageM98930097980000386
11Gavin MacDougallM93000009309699381
12Owen PriorM87840093008800352
13Julian HarperM00009292818500350
14Mark PierceM90000089748300336
15Mark SandersM08300087788700335
16Tom MoranM86000007584820327
17Conrad MossM000000991001000299
18Liam BardM0000999998000296
19Steve Hockings-ThompsonM0000008995920276
20Lee AdamsM9400000880930275
21Miles EarlM9287000094000273
22Mark WilliamsonM0000094870890270
23Chris ShakyaM0000008790900267
24Mike RoseM0000848469000237
25Ian DeakinM0770000728000229
26Mark LeesM1000009600000196
27Andrew PerkinsM000000950950190
28Martyn LeachM000094950000189
29Paul WalsheM000000919100182
30Lee SandersonM096000084000180
31Richard EastonM085009500000180
32Richard BabbageM000000008793180
33Owen MessengerM000087880000175
34Jason KettleM087000000880175
35James TribbleM000000770098175
36Steve KirbyM000000007892170
37Robert CartlidgeM078000850000163
38Stuart PollardM000000820800162
39Andi TimothyM000000710090161
40Philip YoungM000000007388161
41David RoeM000000007187158
42Kevin WeymouthM000000768200158
43Chris CookM000000081760157
44Daniel WorthM817300000000154
45Richard StentonM000000680740142
46Matt LangworthyM010000000000100
47Harrison WoodM0990000000099
48George KimberM0970000000097
49Andrew ParnowskiM0000000009595
50Harry EdneyM0940000000094
51Simon WhartonM0000000009494
52Martin FullardM0000093000093
53Samuel WoodsM0000000930093
54Ben KerwinM0000009200092
55David JohnsonM0920000000092
56Neil McCoyM0000000009191
57Philip LeyM0000910000091
58Brad MessengerM0000090000090
59Donald BrooksM0900000000090
60Louie PriddleM0890000000089
61Mat KellyM0000000008989
62Joe BeerM0000890000089
63Luke ReedM0000880000088
64Daniel StrongM8800000000088
65David GoodingM0000860000086
66Richard BrownM8500000000085
67Eric HallM0000850000085
68Adam GitlinM0000000084084
69Matt LuxtonM8400000000084
70Daniel WestonM0000830000083
71Robert WaddyM8200000000082
72Simon MedlynM0820000000082
73Steven BirchM0810000000081
74James StevensonM0800000000080
75Mark CoombeM0000008000080
76Daniel PierceM8000000000080
77Samuel Wyatt-HainesM0000000079079
78Jonathan EllisM0000000790079
79Tim ProuseM0790000000079
80Alex LemomM7900000000079
81Chris PuertasM7800000000078
82Andrew BarryM0000000780078
83Ryan RudgeM0000000077077
84Will AdamsM7700000000077
85Stuart DunnM0760000000076
86Jim MorrisM7600000000076
87Andrew BanfieldM0750000000075
88Richard WindemerM7500000000075
89Marvin LaingM0000000075075
90Ian DabbsM0740000000074
91Dominic StartM0000007300073
92Darin DoddM0730000000073
93Ian HennesseyM0000000072072
94John ScanlonM0710000000071
95Phil SmithM0000007000070
96Christopher JonesM0700000000070
97Les CoulmanM0690000000069
98Richard PerissM0680000000068

Devon Cup 2016 Women

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1Zoe BetteridgeW009999010010001000498
2Nichola RorkeW980969709700970485
3Crystal SpearmanW10001001000099000399
4Sarah LakeyW9800000960980292
5Sally PopeW0095960950000286
6Catherine HiltonW000009998000197
7Liz HillW990000000960195
8Rebecca TimothyW009800097000195
9Ruth BurrowsW0000000099099
10Becky SmithW0009800000098
11Jenny CorserW0000098000098
12Pippa MacDougallW0097000000097
13Lucy MonkW0000096000096
14Hannah RaingerW0000094000094
15Lindsay HobbsW0094000000094
16Cordelia PreeceW0093000000093
17Peggy CromeW0000093000093

Devon Cup 2016 Men

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1Matt SlaterM9909900100980990495
2Ian CullenM009197096960940474
3Lubos ObornikM9309895096880900472
4James TribbleM850939809400910461
5Gavin MacDougallM100097009900920388
6Liam BardM94009600930980381
7Steve Hockings-ThompsonM92093910091000367
8Lee AdamsM00949400900830361
9Michael GrattonM90086000920860354
10Lee SandersonM00908900890820350
11Chris ScawnM81085840085000335
12Mark SandersM00838600860780333
13Julian HarperM84089000810770331
14Darin DoddM79076000760700301
15Conrad MossM0010000010001000300
16Dominic StartM70073830000670293
17Niall ToddM9709600000960289
18David RoeM00708000740640288
19Harry LoaderM0000093830950271
20Simon MedlynM8200910900000263
21Tom MoranM8708700082000256
22Mark PeardM0084000790720235
23Kevin WeymouthM7708200000740233
24Ian DeakinM7107300078000222
25Luis CanosaM0069790000630211
26Ryan DunnM9600100000000196
27Andrew PerkinsM000000970970194
28Harry EdneyM000930095000188
29Paul WalsheM950000000930188
30Jack SalvidgeM000990000890188
31Stuart HallM000920094000186
32Philip BrayM000009600870183
33Martyn LeachM000009100840175
34Chris VellacottM000870087000174
35Josh CoyneM008185000000166
36Douglas ParkerM000000840730157
37Richard BabbageM860000000710157
38Stuart PollardM000000800760156
39Harrison WoodM750000000800155
40Stuart DunnM760780000000154
41Eric HallM007182000000153
42Andi TimothyM007700075000152
43Mike RoseM780000000690147
44Oliver TwiggerM720000000650137
45Matt LangworthyM0000009900099
46Evan RouseM0000098000098
47Charlie McfadzeanM9800000000098
48Brennan TownshendM0095000000095
49David RouseM0000092000092
50Rob ScottM9100000000091
51Ken HolderM8900000000089
52Pete CropperM0000089000089
53James CoxM8800000000088
54Mark WilliamsonM0000000088088
55Neil CareyM0000088000088
56Barry MossM0088000000088
57Scott HorneM0008800000088
58David GoodingM0000087000087
59David StephenM0000086000086
60Miles EarlM0000000085085
61Oliver StoneM0000085000085
62Owen MessengerM0000084000084
63George KimberM8300000000083
64Brad MessengerM0000083000083
65James MorrishM0000082000082
66Jamie PlummerM8100000000081
67Mark CoombeM0000000081081
68Jamie CooperM0008100000081
69Michael BarberM0000081000081
70Aiden BradleyM0080000000080
71Steve KirbyM0079000000079
72Ian LindsayM0000000079079
73John KavanaghM0007800000078
74Dan YoungM0000007700077
75Malcolm SteerM0075000000075
76Adam GitlinM0000000075075
77Chris LawM0074000000074
78Oliver HurrellM7400000000074
79Tim ScrivenerM7300000000073
80Will LofthouseM6900000000069
81Richard LovemoreM6800000000068
82Malcolm ChaveM0068000000068
83Mark GormanM0000000068068
84Martin WilliamsM0067000000067
85Alasdair SwordM6700000000067
86Matthew DunnM0066000000066
87Philip YoungM0000000066066
88Ivor PookeM6600000000066
89Andrew MiddlebrookeM0000000062062

Devon Cup 2015 Women

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1CRYSTAL SPEARMANNO PINZW100100100100100100010000500
2CATHERINE HILTONN1 TRIW99999898000991000495
3REBECCA TIMOTHYREVO RACINGW0009709909800294
4NIK RORKEEXETER WHEELERSW0009509800980291
5ZOE BETTERDIGENDW – SOUTHFORKW009999000000198
6SARAH LAKEYMID DEVON CCW0000000099099
7BECKY SMITHREVO RACINGW9800000000098
8REBECCA CORNWELLTAW VELOW0097000000097
9MARIA WEYMOUTHMID DEVON CCW9700000000097
10SALLY POPENDW – SOUTHFORKW000000000096
11PIPPA MACDOUGALLTAVISTOCK WHEELERSW0009600000096
12LIZ HALLNDW – SOUTHFORKW000000000095
13CORDELIA PREECETAVISTOCK WHEELERSW0009400000094

Devon Cup 2015 Men

Pos Name Category Club Gender 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
1CONRAD MOSSOV 40MID DEVON CCM1001000009901001000499
2MATT SLATEROV 40EXE VELOM9601009810099098980495
3GAVIN McDOUGALLOV 40TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM9898991009997094960494
4JACK SALVIDGEU 18EXETER WHEELERSM0990829789089920466
5NICK HARWOODOV 50REVO RACINGM9392889398840000464
6LUBOS OBORNIKOV 40CS DYNAMOM910087090092950455
7CHRIS SHAKYAOPENEXETER WHEELERSM878709009209300449
8JULIAN HARPEROV 40EXE VELOM9008978085085900439
9CHRIS SCAWNOV 60PLYMOUTH CCCM8489878408308200427
10MIKE ROSEOV 50EXETER WHEELERSM081840946800860413
11ANDREW PERKINSOV 40MID DEVON CCM00097097097970388
12NIALL TODDOPENTAVISTOCK WHEELERSM99009509509500384
13IAN DEAKINOV 50MID DEVON CCM798407206608100382
14JAMES STEWARTOPENREVO RACINGM89979291000000369
15TOM MORANOV 50PLYMOUTH CCCM94008607807300331
16CHRIS LAWOPENEXETER WHEELERSM00071950080820328
17KEVIN WEYMOUTHOV 40MID DEVON CCM80860007200850323
18DARIN DODDOV 40MID DEVON CCM83000065074830305
19JIM MONTGOMERIEOV 60REVO RACINGM72075589200000297
20AIDEN BRADLEYOPENEXETER WHEELERSM78007006707200287
21LIAM BARDOPENEXE VELOM9200940940000280
22STEVE H-THOMPSONOV 40CS DYNAMOM0000091092940277
23LEE SANDERSONOV 40MID DEVON CCM0969100890000276
24MILES EARLOPENPLYMOUTH CCCM0009609308700276
25PHILIP YOUNGOV 60ALLTRAXM00067060068790274
26ROB BARROWOPENEXETER WHEELERSM8193092000000266
27VINCENT CORTOPENCS DYNAMOM8594850000000264
28MARK SANDERSOV 50MID DEVON CCM0910800000930264
29IAN CULLENOV 50MID DEVON CCM0950860810000262
30SCOTT HORNEOV 40PLYMOUTH CCCM0008806900890246
31STUART POLLARDOPENEXETER WHEELERSM8200007907900240
32ANDI TIMOTHYOV 50REVO RACINGM0007308207700232
33STUART DUNNOPENMID DEVON CCM0000070069870226
34GREG RORKEOV 50EXETER WHEELERSM0800660640000210
35MARK GORMANOV 50RNRMCAM0006206400810207
36DOMINIC STARTOV 40MID DEVON CCM0780630610000202
37DAVID ROEOV 60NDW M0077600006500202
38MATT LANGWORTHYU 18MID DEVON CCM0000010009900199
39STUART ROBBOPENTAW VELOM950970000000192
40MARTYN LEACHOV 40REVO RACINGM009000000880178
41PAUL WALSHEOV 40CITY CYCLE COURIERS RTM000008700910178
42CHRIS VELLACOTTOV 50RNRMCAM000008708600173
43ARVED SCHWENDELOPENEXETER WHEELERSM000830008900172
44HARRY LOADEROPENMID DEVON CCM085000810000166
45ANDREW PARNOWSKIOV 40ALLTRAXM000740008400158
46RICHARD BROWNOV 40TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM000770007800155
47BARRY MOSSOV 40RNRMCAM000810730000154
48DAN YOUNGOPENALLTRAXM000000070840154
49DOUG PARKEROV 50SID VALLEYM000760760000152
50GABRIEL COXU18RNRMCAM000007507600151
51JAMIE PLUMMERU 18MID DEVON CCM000007107500146
52ROD STEWARTOV 60TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM740064000000138
53IVOR POOKEOV 60CITY CYCLE COURIERS RTM710000590000130
54MARVIN LAINGOV 40TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM000650620000127
55DON POTTEROV 60MID DEVON CCM000560580000114
56JACK IBBOTSONOPENEXETER WHEELERSM0009900000099
57GARY CHAMBERSOPENRNRMCAM0000000099099
58OSCAR HUTCHINGSOPENBIKESHED - EXETER UNIM9800000000098
59STEVE SAGEOV 40NDW M0098000000098
60LEE MORGANOV 40EXETER WHEELERSM0000000970097
61HARRY SNOWOPENNDW M0096000000096
62ALISTAIR LOBBANOPENEXETER WHEELERSM0000960000096
63ALED JONESOPENRNRMCAM0095000000095
64PHIL MORRISHOPENNDW M0094000000094
65NICK BUTLEROV 40NDW M0093000000093
66IAN HENNESEYOV 60EXETER WHEELERSM0000930000093
67MARTIN FULLARDOVEXETER WHEELERSM0900000000090
68RICHARD BABBAGEOV 40REVO RACINGM0000000900090
69MARK WILLIAMSONOPENEXETER WHEELERSM0008900000089
70MIKE GRATTONOPENMID DEVON CCM0880000000088
71CHARLIE MCFADZEANU 18CS DYNAMOM8800000000088
72JAMES TRIBBLEOV 40MID DEVON CCM0086000000086
73OLIVER HURRELLOPENRNRMCAM8600000000086
74PETE MORRISHOV 40NDW M0083000000083
75TIM FOWLEROVEXETER WHEELERSM0830000000083
76NEIL CAREYOPENEXETER WHEELERSM0082000000082
77DAVID STEPHENOVCS DYNAMOM0820000000082
78GREGORY STACEYOV 40NDW M0081000000081
79IAN DABBSMID DEVON CCM0000000080080
80LEE ADAMSOPENTAVISTOCK WHEELERSM0008000000080
81ERIC HALLOV 50NDW M0080000000080
82IAN MOONOV 40NDW M0079000000079
83CHRIS GOSTLINGOV 50EXETER WHEELERSM0790000000079
84STEWART SNETZLEROV 40NDW M0078000000078
85PHILLIP GWYNNEMID DEVON CCM0000000078078
86LUIS CANOSARNRMCAM0000000077077
87TIM SCRIVENEROPENRNRMCAM7700000000077
88STEVE KIRBYOV 40CITY CYCLE COURIERS RTM0000077000077
89SIMON MEDLYNOPENMID DEVON CCM0007600000076
90JOHN KAVANAGHOV 50EXETER WHEELERSM0076000000076
91MICHAEL LINNEYOV 50PLYMOUTH CCCM7600000000076
92PETER MONEYOVCS DYNAMOM0760000000076
93STEVEN MEDLOCKOVCS DYNAMOM0750000000075
94RAY RETTEROV 60NDW - SOUTHFORKM7500000000075
95JOHN FUKEOVCS DYNAMOM0740000000074
96TIM HEALOV 40REVO RACINGM0000074000074
97MATT ASHU 18EXETER WHEELERSM7300000000073
98STEWART COXOV 50RNRMCAM0000000710071
99FRANCIS MCBRIDEOV 50MID DEVON CCM701470000000070
100DAVID WOODOV 60EXE VELOM6900000000069
101JORDAN CHANNONU18TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM0006900000069
102CHRIS BEIGHTONOV 40TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM0006800000068
103DAVID HALLOV 50RNRMCAM0000000670067
104LESLIE COULMANOV 50EXETER WHEELERSM0000000660066
105MIKE GRAYOV 50TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM0006100000061
106DAVE FRANCISOV 60ALLTRAXM0005900000059
107KEVIN YOUNGEOV 50TAVISTOCK WHEELERSM0005700000057