South West Cycling Time Trials

SWBAR Archive 2017

SWBAR 2016 - Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 Average
1 Conrad Moss MDCC 00:19:20 00:19:28 00:48:54 00:49:37 01:43:56 30.33
2 Matt Slater RR 00:19:51 00:19:55 00:50:11 00:51:17 01:46:53 29.51
3 Dean Robson NP 00:19:12 00:20:36 00:50:48 00:53:06 01:51:30 29.01
4 Tim McEvoy LW 00:20:33 00:20:34 00:50:56 00:51:25 01:48:19 28.94
5 Liam Bard RR 00:20:07 00:20:10 00:50:44 00:52:19 01:52:18 28.91
6 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:20:24 00:20:38 00:51:42 00:52:59 01:49:01 28.67
7 Niall Todd TWCC 00:20:05 00:20:30 00:51:46 00:53:40 01:50:35 28.64
8 Gary Fouracres SAW 00:20:42 00:20:49 00:52:05 00:52:10 01:48:44 28.59
9 Sandy Gourley PZW 00:20:12 00:20:42 00:52:44 00:53:54 01:49:34 28.47
10 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:20:30 00:20:33 00:53:03 00:53:36 01:51:54 28.31
11 Miles Earl PCCC 00:20:11 00:20:13 00:53:55 00:54:34 01:52:12 28.29
12 Ian Cullen MDCC 00:20:37 00:20:46 00:52:53 00:55:24 01:49:13 28.18
13 Paul Walshe CCC 00:20:41 00:20:49 00:52:56 00:54:02 01:51:29 28.17
14 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:20:09 00:20:59 00:53:35 00:53:52 01:56:25 28
15 Jason McGowan SAW 00:20:41 00:21:06 00:54:18 00:54:42 01:53:15 27.8
16 Steve Hockings-Thompson CSD 00:20:53 00:21:09 00:54:04 00:54:07 01:55:09 27.72
17 Mark Smejkal SAW 00:21:18 00:21:34 00:52:31 00:57:43 01:53:44 27.64
18 James Tribble MDCC 00:21:05 00:21:05 00:53:23 00:53:34 01:59:39 27.62
19 Phillip Bray PCCC 00:21:19 00:21:38 00:53:53 00:54:02 01:54:14 27.55
20 Mark Williamson EW 00:20:57 00:21:09 00:53:42 00:54:18 01:59:49 27.52
21 Nick French SAW 00:20:50 00:21:13 00:55:07 00:56:56 01:55:48 27.31
22 Lee Adams TWCC 00:21:40 00:21:43 00:54:14 00:54:58 01:55:20 27.26
23 Mike Gratton MDCC 00:21:41 00:22:20 00:54:10 00:54:39 01:54:35 27.17
24 Scott Horne PCCC 00:21:12 00:21:17 00:55:26 00:55:59 01:59:10 27.1
25 Lee Sanderson MDCC 00:21:51 00:21:58 00:55:07 00:55:24 01:55:47 26.99
26 Anthony Green SAW 00:21:11 00:21:38 00:56:08 00:58:45 01:56:17 26.82
27 Julian Harper RR 00:21:49 00:21:55 00:56:06 00:56:11 01:57:25 26.77
28 Mark Tonkin CL 00:21:33 00:21:35 00:56:22 00:58:15 01:58:13 26.68
29 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:21:46 00:21:53 00:56:30 00:57:04 01:59:10 26.6
30 Tom Moran PCCC 00:21:24 00:22:02 00:57:12 00:58:47 02:01:11 26.35
31 Mark Peard PCCC 00:22:03 00:22:10 00:57:30 00:58:04 02:02:49 26.13
32 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:22:04 00:23:58 00:57:16 00:57:33 01:56:34 26.04
33 Douglas Parker SVCC 00:22:34 00:22:44 00:57:26 00:57:33 01:59:57 26.03
34 Steve Alford SAW 00:21:49 00:21:57 00:58:18 01:01:19 02:00:26 25.99
35 Garry Drew RNRMCA 00:20:54 00:22:40 00:56:37 01:07:31 01:55:48 25.96
36 Peter Miners LW 00:22:19 00:22:34 00:57:50 00:58:29 02:02:04 25.93
37 James Hadfield CL 00:22:21 00:22:52 00:58:11 00:58:42 02:00:56 25.85
38 Simon Potter SAW 00:22:16 00:22:32 00:59:03 00:59:09 02:04:19 25.69
39 Damian Ayling PZW 00:22:38 00:22:51 00:58:08 01:00:51 02:00:43 25.61
40 Stuart Pollard EW 00:21:54 00:23:06 00:56:22 00:58:04 02:02:41 25.5
41 Darin Dodd MDCC 00:22:05 00:22:45 00:59:06 00:59:07 02:09:15 25.5
42 Peter Maker SAW 00:22:54 00:23:29 00:58:17 00:59:42 02:01:04 25.48
43 Adam Birnie ECC 00:22:10 00:22:14 00:59:43 01:01:36 02:06:07 25.46
44 Andrew Parnowski ALLTRAX 00:22:22 00:23:52 00:59:08 00:59:43 02:01:18 25.44
45 Nick Campbell SAW 00:21:46 00:22:47 00:59:28 01:03:26 02:03:42 25.4
46 Richard Brown TWCC 00:22:39 00:23:20 00:59:06 01:00:44 02:03:37 25.31
47 Kevin Trewern O&A 00:22:39 00:23:30 00:59:33 01:01:19 02:05:13 25.13
48 Chris Head CL 00:23:35 00:23:47 00:58:26 00:59:35 02:09:41 24.93
49 Daniel Young ALLTRAX 00:23:15 00:25:03 00:59:55 01:00:47 02:07:41 24.59
50 Mike Rose EW 00:23:38 00:24:11 00:59:52 01:00:48 02:12:22 24.52
51 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:24:12 00:24:49 01:01:13 01:01:29 02:07:36 24.28
52 Tim Styles SAW 00:23:13 00:23:24 01:04:03 01:07:12 02:09:14 24.09
53 Phillip Young ALLTRAX 00:24:13 00:25:11 01:02:20 01:03:38 02:19:03 24.06
54 Chris Harper PZW 00:23:53 00:24:05 01:02:23 01:03:01 02:14:18 24.04
55 Jeremy Summers MCC 00:24:28 00:26:09 01:03:20 01:03:26 02:09:54 23.58
56 Paul Craddock SAW 00:23:48 00:23:55 01:03:49 01:08:33 02:16:00 23.55
57 David Roe NDW 00:23:57 00:24:22 01:03:53 01:06:32 02:17:12 23.51


South West Best All Rounder 2016 - Team

Pos Club Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Average
1Mid Devon CCConrad MossAndrew PerkinsIan Cullen29.06
2Revo RacingMatt SlaterLiam BardJulian Harper28.4
3Tavistock Whs CCNiall ToddGavin MacDougallLee Adams28.07
4St Austell Whs CCGary FouracresJason McGowanMark Smejkal28.01
5Plymouth Corinthian CCMiles EarlPhillip BrayScott Horne27.65
6Mid Devon CCJames TribbleMike GrattonLee Sanderson27.26
7St Austell Whs CCNick FrenchAnthony GreenSteve Alford26.71
8Plymouth Corinthian CCChris ScawnTom MoranMark Peard26.36
9Penzance Wheelers CCSandy GourleyDamian AylingChris Harper26.04
10Exeter Whs CCMark WilliamsonStuart PollardMike Rose25.85
11www.cyclelogic.co.ukMark TonkinJames HadfieldChris Head25.82
12St Austell Whs CCSimon PotterPeter MakerNick Campbell25.52
13AlltraxAndrew ParnowskiDaniel YoungPhillip Young24.7


SWBAR 2016 - Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Zoe Betteridge NDW 00:22:39 00:23:10 00:58:43 00:58:50 25.86
2 Crystal Spearman NP 00:22:26 00:23:14 00:59:24 00:59:51 25.72
3 Catherine Hilton SVCC 00:23:40 00:23:44 01:01:20 01:04:25 24.6
4 Rose Willis SAW 00:24:17 00:24:36 01:03:55 01:05:21 23.88
5 Sarah Lakey MDCC 00:24:26 00:25:26 01:02:04 01:14:51 23.09
6 Nik Rorke EW 00:25:34 00:25:45 01:06:07 01:08:00 22.88
7 Liz Hill ALLTRAX 00:26:41 00:27:14 01:08:36 01:08:45 22.05
8 Deb Grills SAW 00:25:40 00:26:12 01:16:30 01:19:28 21.19
9 Sally Pope NDW 00:28:00 00:29:01 01:13:57 01:14:59 20.6
10 Hannah Rainger NDW 00:30:20 00:30:20 01:24:55 01:26:29 18.64


SWBAR 2016 - Junior Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Evan Rouse NDW 00:21:03 00:21:11 00:54:53 00:56:32 27.67
2 Oliver Stone NDW 00:25:27 00:25:27 01:03:54 01:07:30 23.21


SWBAR 2016 - Junior Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Hannah Rainger NDW 00:30:20 00:30:20 01:24:55 01:26:29 18.64


SWBAR 2016 - Men Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 +-
1 Conrad Moss MDCC 00:26:04 00:26:04 01:06:13 01:06:13 02:16:04 +01:19:23
2 Gary Fouracres SAW 00:26:54 00:26:54 01:08:26 01:08:26 02:20:54 +01:17:04
3 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:28:14 00:28:14 01:11:58 01:11:58 02:28:38 +01:12:39
4 Matt Slater RR 00:26:04 00:26:04 01:06:13 01:06:13 02:16:04 +01:12:31
5 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:26:18 00:26:18 01:07:03 01:06:51 02:17:52 +01:09:38
6 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:26:41 00:26:41 01:07:50 01:07:50 02:19:34 +01:09:00
7 Steve Hockings-Thompson CSD 00:26:45 00:26:45 01:08:02 01:08:02 02:20:00 +01:04:12
8 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:26:41 00:26:41 01:07:50 01:07:50 02:19:34 +01:03:36
9 Sandy Gourley PZW 00:25:59 00:25:59 01:06:00 01:06:00 02:15:35 +01:02:27
10 Jason McGowan SAW 00:26:18 00:26:18 01:06:51 01:06:51 02:17:26 +00:59:42
11 Paul Walshe CCC 00:25:59 00:25:59 01:06:00 01:06:00 02:15:35 +00:59:36
12 Lee Sanderson MDCC 00:26:41 00:26:41 01:08:02 01:07:50 02:20:00 +00:59:07
13 Nick French SAW 00:26:32 00:26:32 01:07:26 01:07:26 02:18:43 +00:56:45
14 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:27:04 00:26:59 01:08:39 01:08:52 00:00:00 +00:55:58
15 Scott Horne PCCC 00:26:41 00:26:41 01:07:50 01:07:50 02:19:34 +00:55:32
16 Tom Moran PCCC 00:27:14 00:27:14 01:09:19 01:09:05 2016-07-2 +00:55:05
17 Peter Maker SAW 00:27:32 00:27:32 01:10:04 01:10:04 02:24:29 +00:54:15
18 James Tribble MDCC 00:26:09 00:26:09 01:06:39 01:06:39 02:16:32 +00:53:22
19 Julian Harper RR 00:26:27 00:26:27 01:07:26 01:07:26 02:18:18 +00:52:38
20 Mark Peard PCCC 00:26:45 00:26:45 01:08:02 01:08:02 02:20:00 +00:46:58
21 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:27:32 00:27:32 01:10:04 01:10:04 02:24:29 +00:40:22
22 Damian Ayling PZW 00:26:27 00:26:27 01:07:15 01:07:03 02:18:18 +00:40:19
23 Simon Potter SAW 00:26:36 00:26:36 01:07:38 01:07:38 02:19:09 +00:40:18
24 Peter Miners LW 00:26:13 00:26:13 01:06:26 01:06:39 02:16:32 +00:38:47
25 David Roe NDW 00:28:23 00:28:32 01:12:44 01:12:44 02:30:22 +00:36:49
26 Richard Brown TWCC 00:26:18 00:26:18 01:06:51 01:06:51 02:17:26 +00:34:18
27 Chris Harper PZW 00:27:14 00:27:14 01:09:34 01:09:34 02:22:49 +00:28:45
28 Tim Styles SAW 00:27:09 00:27:09 01:08:52 01:09:05 02:22:19 +00:27:28
29 Paul Craddock SAW 00:26:41 00:26:41 01:07:50 01:07:50 00:00:00 +00:12:31


SWBAR 2016 - Women Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 +-
1 Catherine Hilton SVCC 00:28:19 00:28:19 01:11:56 01:11:56 +00:27:21
2 Rose Willis SAW 00:28:08 00:28:08 01:11:28 01:11:43 +00:21:18
3 Nik Rorke EW 00:28:34 00:28:34 01:12:36 01:12:36 +00:16:54
4 Sarah Lakey MDCC 00:28:08 00:28:08 01:11:28 01:11:14 +00:12:11
5 Sally Pope NDW 00:29:59 00:29:59 01:16:40 01:16:20 +00:07:01


SWBAR 2015 - Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 Average
1 Conrad Moss MDCC 00:19:42 00:19:56 00:49:30 00:49:36 01:46:26 29.86
2 Matt Slater EVCC 00:20:01 00:20:11 00:51:05 00:51:08 01:47:59 29.24
3 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:20:13 00:20:42 00:52:59 00:53:12 01:50:51 28.45
4 Gary Fouracres SAW 00:20:43 00:21:21 00:52:27 00:53:00 01:50:23 28.23
5 Thomas Gilbert PZW 00:20:50 00:21:05 00:52:55 00:53:26 01:51:21 28.12
6 Tim McEvoy LW 00:20:34 00:21:08 00:53:23 00:54:22 01:50:20 28.09
7 Nick French SAW 00:21:08 00:21:08 00:53:30 00:54:33 01:51:58 27.82
8 Paul Walshe CCC 00:21:09 00:21:29 00:52:57 00:54:30 01:52:26 27.77
9 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:20:58 00:21:15 00:53:59 00:54:23 01:54:02 27.71
10 Miles Earl PCCC 00:20:44 00:21:06 00:55:24 00:55:39 01:52:33 27.61
11 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:21:37 00:21:52 00:55:53 00:57:04 01:56:57 26.8
12 Mark Tonkin CL 00:21:50 00:21:54 00:56:04 00:56:27 01:56:30 26.79
13 Julian Harper EVCC 00:21:11 00:21:59 00:56:12 00:56:25 02:01:18 26.72
14 Arved Schwendel EW 00:22:34 00:22:44 00:55:07 00:56:24 01:58:19 26.43
15 Tom Moran PCCC 00:21:57 00:22:08 00:57:33 00:57:45 01:57:46 26.39
16 Barry Moss RNRMCA 00:22:03 00:22:47 00:57:28 00:57:45 01:56:21 26.28
17 Peter Miners CVCTC 00:21:54 00:22:37 00:57:39 00:58:28 02:01:33 26.06
18 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:22:35 00:23:01 00:57:16 00:57:22 02:00:51 25.96
19 Chris Harper PZW 00:24:05 00:24:50 01:03:19 01:03:27 02:16:59 23.66


South West Best All Rounder 2015 - Team

Pos Club Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Average
1Plymouth Corinthian CCMiles EarlChris ScawnTom Moran26.93


SWBAR 2015 - Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Crystal Spearman NP 00:21:59 00:22:55 00:58:10 00:58:41 26.21
2 Zoe Betteridge NDW 00:23:28 00:24:02 00:59:55 01:00:11 25.12
3 Becky Smith RR 00:24:33 00:24:38 01:01:47 01:04:48 24.06
4 Nik Rorke EW 00:25:56 00:26:39 01:11:08 01:10:04 22.04
5 Sarah Lakey MDCC 00:26:02 00:26:59 01:07:52 01:14:55 21.85


SWBAR 2015 - Junior Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average


SWBAR 2015 - Junior Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average


SWBAR 2015 - Men Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 +-
1 Conrad Moss MDCC 00:25:59 00:25:59 01:06:00 01:06:00 02:15:35 +01:14:23
2 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:28:06 00:28:06 01:11:36 01:11:36 02:27:51 +01:13:52
3 Gary Fouracres SAW 00:26:50 00:26:50 01:08:14 01:08:14 02:20:27 +01:12:41
4 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:26:36 00:26:36 01:07:38 01:07:38 02:19:09 +01:09:40
5 Matt Slater EVCC 00:25:59 00:25:59 01:06:00 01:06:00 02:15:35 +01:09:09
6 Nick French SAW 00:26:27 00:26:27 01:07:03 01:07:15 02:18:18 +01:03:13
7 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:26:36 00:26:36 01:07:38 01:07:38 02:19:09 +01:03:00
8 Tom Moran PCCC 00:27:09 00:27:09 01:09:05 01:08:52 02:22:19 +00:57:25
9 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:27:26 00:27:26 01:09:49 01:09:49 02:23:54 +00:57:19
10 Julian Harper EVCC 00:26:27 00:26:27 01:07:15 01:07:15 02:18:18 +00:48:37
11 Barry Moss RNRMCA 00:26:18 00:26:18 01:06:51 01:06:51 02:17:26 +00:47:20
12 Peter Miners CVCTC 00:26:09 00:26:09 01:06:26 01:06:13 02:16:32 +00:39:18
13 Chris Harper PZW 00:27:09 00:27:09 01:09:19 01:09:19 02:22:49 +00:23:05


SWBAR 2015 - Women Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 +-
1 Nik Rorke EW 00:28:29 00:28:29 01:12:23 01:12:23 +00:07:57
2 Sarah Lakey MDCC 00:28:02 00:28:02 01:11:14 01:11:14 +00:02:44


SWBAR 2014 - Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 Average
1 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:19:50 00:20:30 00:52:49 00:52:56 01:46:30 28.89
2 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:21:08 00:21:22 00:53:38 00:53:47 01:55:48 27.65
3 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:21:10 00:21:25 00:55:08 00:55:17 01:52:23 27.48
4 Paul Walshe CCC 00:21:36 00:21:41 00:54:57 00:55:05 01:53:34 27.28
5 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:21:20 00:21:57 00:53:53 00:55:43 01:56:13 27.21
6 Mark Sanders MDCC 00:21:15 00:21:47 00:55:34 00:55:57 01:54:49 27.14
7 Steve Kirby CCC 00:21:34 00:21:46 00:55:52 00:55:55 01:57:26 26.92
8 Tom Moran RUTT 00:21:58 00:22:07 00:56:36 00:57:23 01:57:20 26.53
9 Mark Pilcher DRT 00:22:12 00:23:04 00:55:45 00:56:39 01:56:05 26.45
10 James Wiltshire SAW 00:22:03 00:22:11 00:56:03 00:58:02 01:58:53 26.42
11 Tim McEvoy NV 00:21:25 00:21:56 00:54:46 01:06:16 01:54:48 26.31
12 Chris Dominey NV 00:22:06 00:22:10 00:57:24 00:57:34 02:02:34 26.18
13 Chris Guest SAW 00:22:06 00:23:14 00:57:05 00:57:53 01:57:31 26.14
14 Andy Ellis CL 00:22:30 00:22:33 00:56:16 00:58:29 01:59:55 26.12
15 Nick French SAW 00:22:20 00:22:23 00:57:05 00:59:33 01:59:09 26.07
16 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:22:53 00:23:20 00:57:39 00:59:37 02:00:12 25.61
17 Doug Duncan SAW 00:23:04 00:23:53 00:59:51 01:00:38 02:09:33 24.82
18 Adrian Hennessy DRT 00:23:06 00:23:48 01:01:49 01:02:05 02:07:28 24.63
19 Mark Peard PCCC 00:25:34 00:25:50 01:03:16 01:05:33 02:12:44 23.18


South West Best All Rounder 2014 - Team

Pos Club Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Average
1Mid Devon CCAndrew PerkinsMark SandersIan Deakin27.21
2St Austell Whs CCJames WiltshireChris GuestNick French26.21


SWBAR 2014 - Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Ayse Vahiboglu EW 00:22:10 00:22:40 00:57:57 00:58:45 26.24
2 Crystal Spearman SRT 00:23:14 00:23:19 00:57:19 00:57:59 25.9
3 Becky Smith RR 00:25:00 00:25:04 01:02:59 01:05:51 23.64
4 Rose Willis SAW 00:26:07 00:26:08 01:06:53 01:06:55 22.7


SWBAR 2014 - Junior Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Matt Langworthy MDCC 00:20:43 00:21:16 00:52:42 00:52:47 28.51


SWBAR 2014 - Junior Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average


SWBAR 2014 - Men Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 +-
1 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:27:59 00:27:59 01:11:16 01:11:16 02:27:06 +01:16:30
2 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:26:09 00:26:09 01:06:39 01:06:39 02:16:32 +01:09:33
3 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:26:54 00:26:54 01:08:26 01:08:26 02:20:27 +01:05:44
4 Mark Sanders MDCC 00:27:09 00:27:09 01:09:05 01:09:05 02:22:19 +01:05:25
5 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:26:32 00:26:32 01:07:26 01:07:26 02:18:43 +01:00:56
6 Tom Moran RUTT 00:27:04 00:27:04 01:08:52 01:08:52 02:21:49 +00:58:17
7 Mark Pilcher DRT 00:26:54 00:26:54 01:08:26 01:08:26 02:20:54 +00:57:49
8 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:27:20 00:27:20 01:09:34 01:09:34 02:23:21 +00:53:28
9 Steve Kirby CCC 00:26:13 00:26:13 01:06:39 01:06:39 02:16:59 +00:50:10
10 Nick French SAW 00:26:23 00:26:23 01:07:03 01:06:51 02:17:52 +00:44:02
11 Chris Guest SAW 00:26:04 00:26:04 01:06:13 01:06:13 02:16:04 +00:42:49
12 Andy Ellis CL 00:26:09 00:26:09 01:06:26 01:06:26 02:16:32 +00:41:59
13 Doug Duncan SAW 00:27:20 00:27:20 01:09:49 01:09:49 02:23:21 +00:40:40
14 Adrian Hennessy DRT 00:26:50 00:26:54 01:08:26 01:08:26 02:20:27 +00:32:47
15 Mark Peard PCCC 00:26:36 00:26:36 01:07:38 01:07:38 02:19:09 +00:14:40


SWBAR 2014 - Women Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 +-


SWBAR 2013 - Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 Average
1 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:20:12 00:20:13 00:51:24 00:52:00 01:48:32 29.01
2 Rob Scott PCCC 00:20:21 00:20:36 00:52:49 00:53:22 01:47:51 28.59
3 Conrad Moss MDCC 00:21:03 00:21:13 00:52:40 00:52:49 01:52:14 28.08
4 Sandy Gourley PZW 00:20:39 00:21:13 00:52:14 00:52:14 01:57:15 28.07
5 Steve Hockings-Thompson CSD 00:21:08 00:21:34 00:54:36 00:54:46 01:53:08 27.52
6 Martyn Lewis CL 00:20:53 00:21:55 00:54:12 00:56:11 01:54:31 27.34
7 Tony Farnell O&A 00:21:39 00:21:46 00:54:23 00:54:46 01:57:12 27.17
8 Steve Kirby PCCC 00:21:44 00:21:56 00:54:26 00:55:52 01:53:57 27.14
9 David Rouse NDW 00:21:55 00:22:12 00:53:44 00:54:16 01:59:43 27.01
10 Lee Sanderson RNRMCA 00:21:08 00:21:21 00:55:11 00:56:02 02:01:49 27.01
11 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:21:39 00:21:58 00:55:40 00:55:50 01:55:04 26.98
12 Paul Walshe PTC 00:22:07 00:22:19 00:54:21 00:54:37 01:56:15 26.98
13 Graham Moir NDW 00:20:30 00:20:38 00:56:59 01:03:21 01:54:57 26.89
14 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:22:00 00:23:12 00:53:57 00:55:24 01:54:11 26.86
15 Mark Sanders MDCC 00:21:38 00:21:46 00:54:53 00:56:25 01:59:59 26.84
16 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:21:23 00:21:50 00:56:05 00:56:51 01:57:32 26.84
17 Julian Harper EVCC 00:21:37 00:21:40 00:56:05 00:56:26 01:59:10 26.79
18 Tim McEvoy NV 00:21:44 00:22:56 00:56:30 00:56:31 01:55:06 26.58
19 Mark Pilcher DRT 00:21:40 00:22:45 00:54:25 00:55:41 02:04:44 26.52
20 Tom Moran RUTT 00:21:48 00:23:14 00:56:42 00:56:51 01:55:53 26.42
21 Damian Ayling PZW 00:22:41 00:22:59 00:54:24 00:54:44 02:02:20 26.41
22 James Hadfield CL 00:22:07 00:22:50 00:55:44 00:56:53 02:01:51 26.26
23 James Wiltshire SAW 00:22:16 00:22:30 00:57:03 00:57:08 02:00:34 26.21
24 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:22:35 00:22:39 00:57:03 00:57:14 01:58:33 26.17
25 John Fazakerley PZW 00:22:00 00:22:21 00:56:15 00:58:05 02:04:22 26.15
26 Barry Moss RNRMCA 00:22:22 00:22:33 00:56:21 00:58:04 02:07:16 25.89
27 Andy Crawford SAW 00:22:22 00:22:23 00:56:54 00:58:22 02:07:43 25.84
28 Stuart Sly O&A 00:22:38 00:22:43 00:57:31 00:57:42 02:09:23 25.64
29 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:21:50 00:22:24 00:55:10 01:12:49 01:56:35 25.56
30 Andy Ellis CL 00:22:50 00:23:30 00:57:30 01:02:17 01:57:30 25.5
31 Peter Miners CVCTC 00:22:24 00:23:50 00:57:08 00:57:46 02:15:02 25.28
32 Adrian Hennessy DRT 00:23:15 00:23:20 00:59:01 00:59:06 02:09:29 25.1
33 Peter Blackshaw PZW 00:22:23 00:23:02 00:58:43 01:03:37 02:08:35 25.06
34 Chris Gosling EW 00:23:04 00:23:05 00:57:54 00:59:15 02:19:20 24.95
35 Garry McCallum PZW 00:23:49 00:24:09 00:57:36 01:00:26 02:07:02 24.9
36 Paul Craddock SAW 00:26:20 00:26:24 01:02:19 01:02:54 02:23:05 22.88


South West Best All Rounder 2013 - Team

Pos Club Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Average
1Mid Devon CCAndrew PerkinsConrad MossMark Sanders27.98
2Plymouth Corinthian CCRob ScottSteve KirbyChris Scawn27.57
3Penzance Wheelers CCSandy GourleyDamian AylingJohn Fazakerley26.88
4Royal Navy & Royal Marines CALee SandersonChris VellacottBarry Moss26.59
5www.cyclelogic.co.ukMartyn LewisJames HadfieldAndy Ellis26.37
6St Austell Whs CCJames WiltshireAndy CrawfordSteve Inglefield25.57
7Penzance Wheelers CCPeter BlackshawGarry JamesGarry McCallum24.96


SWBAR 2013 - Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Ayse Vahiboglu EW 00:23:24 00:23:51 01:00:03 01:01:03 25.09
2 Zoe Betteridge NDW 00:23:53 00:24:03 01:01:09 01:05:49 24.35
3 Rebecca Timothy RR 00:24:43 00:24:46 01:02:10 01:02:57 24.12
4 Kim Homewood PZW 00:25:05 00:25:47 01:04:20 01:05:11 23.38
5 Sally Edney NDW 00:26:19 00:26:45 01:06:49 01:08:08 22.43
6 Debbie Hancock PCCC 00:26:12 00:26:33 01:09:18 01:10:32 22.11
7 Josephine Gilbert O&A 00:28:37 00:28:55 01:07:37 01:08:19 21.47
8 Penny Colloff O&A 00:26:59 00:28:40 01:09:34 01:11:56 21.4


SWBAR 2013 - Junior Men

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average


SWBAR 2013 - Junior Women

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 Average
1 Penny Colloff O&A 00:26:59 00:28:40 01:09:34 01:11:56 21.4


SWBAR 2013 - Men Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 50 +-
1 Tony Farnell O&A 00:28:32 01:12:44 00:00:00 02:30:22 +01:23:08
2 Chris Scawn PCCC 00:27:51 01:10:57 00:00:00 02:26:24 +01:13:49
3 Andrew Perkins MDCC 00:26:09 01:06:26 00:00:00 02:16:32 +01:09:21
4 Steve Hockings-Thompson CSD 00:26:32 01:07:26 00:00:00 02:18:43 +01:01:27
5 Ian Deakin MDCC 00:27:20 01:09:34 00:00:00 02:23:21 +00:59:05
6 Mark Sanders MDCC 00:27:04 01:08:52 00:00:00 02:21:49 +00:59:00
7 Tom Moran RUTT 00:26:59 01:08:39 00:00:00 02:21:21 +00:58:09
8 Chris Vellacott RNRMCA 00:26:50 01:06:14 00:00:00 02:20:27 +00:57:51
9 Steve Kirby PCCC 00:26:09 01:06:26 00:00:00 02:16:32 +00:53:47
10 Mark Pilcher DRT 00:26:54 01:08:26 00:00:00 02:20:54 +00:52:19
11 Lubos Obornik CSD 00:26:27 01:07:15 00:00:00 02:18:18 +00:52:01
12 Lee Sanderson RNRMCA 00:26:32 01:07:26 00:00:00 02:18:43 +00:51:08
13 Julian Harper EVCC 00:26:18 01:06:51 00:00:00 02:17:26 +00:48:46
14 John Fazakerley PZW 00:26:45 01:08:02 00:00:00 02:20:00 +00:46:31
15 Damian Ayling PZW 00:26:13 01:06:39 00:00:00 02:16:59 +00:45:35
16 Graham Moir NDW 00:26:04 01:06:13 00:00:00 02:16:04 +00:44:13
17 Peter Blackshaw PZW 00:27:20 01:09:34 00:00:00 02:23:21 +00:41:08
18 Stuart Sly O&A 00:26:50 01:08:14 00:00:00 02:20:27 +00:40:38
19 Andy Ellis CL 00:26:09 01:06:26 00:00:00 02:16:32 +00:38:05
20 Gavin MacDougall TWCC 00:26:27 01:07:15 00:00:00 02:18:18 +00:36:54
21 Adrian Hennessy DRT 00:26:50 01:08:14 00:00:00 02:20:27 +00:36:24
22 Andy Crawford SAW 00:26:18 01:06:51 00:00:00 02:17:26 +00:36:00
23 Barry Moss RNRMCA 00:26:09 01:06:26 00:00:00 02:16:32 +00:35:06
24 Chris Gosling EW 00:27:09 01:09:19 00:00:00 02:22:49 +00:33:07
25 Peter Miners CVCTC 00:25:59 01:06:00 00:00:00 02:15:35 +00:23:23
26 Paul Craddock SAW 00:26:32 01:07:26 00:00:00 02:18:43 +00:05:37


SWBAR 2013 - Women Veterans

Pos Name Club 10 10 25 25 +-
1 Rebecca Timothy RR 00:28:39 01:12:49 00:00:00 +00:28:20
2 Sally Edney NDW 00:29:09 01:14:09 00:00:00 +00:18:35


Previous Winners

YearNameClub
1947N.G. CundyNorth Cornwall CC
1948Dick HenleyPlymouth Corinthian CC
1949Cyril BoundyExeter Wheelers CC
1950Cyril BoundyExeter Wheelers CC
1951Harvey AlfordExeter Wheelers CC
1952Harvey AlfordExe Valley Racing Club
1953Harvey AlfordExe Valley Racing Club
1954Mike MeadPlymouth Corinthian CC
1955Roy HopkinsMid-Devon Road Club
1956Roy HopkinsMid-Devon Road Club
1957Ken O'SheaPlymouth Corinthian CC
1958Ken O'SheaPlymouth Corinthian CC
1959Roy HopkinsExe Valley Racing Club
1960Chris BarrettoPlymouth Cycling Club
1961Dave WainMid-Devon Road Club
1962Peter HarrisPlymouth Cycling Club
1963No shield
1964B. JenkinsSt. Budeaux Cycling Club
1965Bob GarrettYeovil Cycling Club
1966Tony SlocombeMid-Devon Road Club
1967Danny ElleryWessex Road Club
1968Peter HarrisPlymouth Racing Club
1969Peter HarrisPlymouth Racing Club
1970Peter HarrisPlymouth Racing Club
1971Chris ScawnSt. Budeaux Cycling Club
1972Mike ParkerMid-Devon Road Club
1973Roy HopkinsMid-Devon Road Club
1974Roy HopkinsMid-Devon Road Club
1975Roy HopkinsMid-Devon Road Club
1976Dave GunnExe Valley Racing Club
1977Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthian CC
1978Derek KellawayExeter Wheelers CC
1979Derek KellawayExeter Wheelers CC
1980Mike ParkerMid-Devon Road Club
1981Mike ParkerMid-Devon Road Club
1982Derek KellawayExeter Wheelers CC
1983Shield missing
1984Derek KellawayExeter Wheelers CC
1985Simon KnightMid-Devon Road Club
1986Simon KnightMid-Devon Road Club
1987Mike ParkerMid-Devon Road Club
1988Derek KellawayExeter Wheelers CC
1989Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1990Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1991Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1992Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1993Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1994Keith ReesPlymouth Corinthian CC
1995Andrew LyonsPlymouth Corinthian CC
1996Alan RyderSt. Budeaux Cycling Club
1997Alan RyderSt. Budeaux Cycling Club
1998Alan RyderSt. Budeaux Cycling Club
1999Alan RyderCamel Valley CC
2000Alan RyderCamel Valley CC
2001Alan RyderCamel Valley CC
2002Alan RyderCamel Valley CC
2003Julius JenningsCycle Sport Dynamo
2004Gary FouracresSt Austell Wheelers CC
2005Sean ChildsRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2006Julius JenningsCycle Sport Dynamo
2007Tony FarnellPenzance Wheelers
2008Karl HodsonTrigon
2009Sean ChildsRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2010Simon EdneyNorth Devon Wheelers
2011Blake PondSouthfork Racing
2012Blake PondNorth Devon Wheelers
2013Andrew PerkinsMid-Devon Cycling Club